Privacy Policy

Pursuant to Articles 13 and 14 of the European General Data Protection Regulation (2016/679) and Article 32 of the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, as amended, the Site Publishing Director informs you that:

By using the website of the CABINET D’AVOCATS NATAL YITCKO (hereinafter the “Site”), you agree to the collection and use of your personal data (hereinafter the “Personal Data” or “Data”) of the as described in this Privacy Policy. In the event of any modification or update, the revised Privacy Policy will be posted on the Site with mention of the last date of update. You should therefore regularly check the Site to stay informed of any changes or updates to the Firm’s Privacy Policy.

Your Personal Data collected from the Site are processed by the Firm as the data controller.

The Firm is very concerned about respecting your privacy and the confidentiality of your Personal Data. It thus undertakes to process your Personal Data in compliance with applicable laws and regulations, and in particular Law n ° 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to information technology, files and freedoms (hereinafter the “Law Informatique et Libertés ”), and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data. data (hereinafter the “Regulations”).

 

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA AND PURPOSES

Your Data may be collected when you browse the site in order to ensure the proper functioning and security of the site, as well as to evaluate its audience (anonymized statistical calculations).

DURATION

The Firm keeps Personal Data only for the time necessary for the processing operations implemented. The Firm may also keep your Data for a longer period within the framework of its legal obligations.

COOKIES MANAGEMENT POLICY

What is a cookie ?

When you log on to the Site, and by continuing to browse, you agree that the Site uses cookies in order to improve its functionality and performance.

A cookie is a small text file sent to the User’s browser by the website consulted, and stored in their terminal equipment. Cookies allow the website consulted to collect information relating to the User’s visit, such as the route on the site or the preferred language, in order to improve its browsing experience as well as the content and functionalities of the site. Internet.

There are different types of cookies:

  • session cookies which disappear as soon as the User leaves the site;

  • permanent cookies that remain on the User’s terminal until the expiration of their lifespan or until the User deletes them using the functionality of his browser.

The User is informed that, during his visits to the Site, cookies may be installed on his terminal equipment.

What cookies are on the site?

Audience measurement cookies: in order to adapt the Site to the requests of its Users, the Firm measures the number of visits, the number of pages viewed as well as the activity of Users on the Site and their frequency of return .
For this purpose, the Firm uses Google Analytics, the statistical tool developed by Google, which generates a cookie with a unique identifier, the retention period of which is limited to 6 months. For more information, we invite Users to visit Google’s “Data protection” page at the following address: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245

How can the user accept, refuse or delete cookies in his browser?

The User can choose to deactivate the Site’s cookies at any time. The procedure for the browser to refuse the aforementioned cookies is as follows:

If you use the INTERNET EXPLORER browser:

To configure cookies:

Once Internet Explorer is open, click on the Tools button, then Internet Options.

Click the Privacy tab, drag the slider to the desired privacy level, then click OK.

As you move the cursor, Internet Explorer provides a description of the types of cookies that are blocked or allowed at this privacy level.

Blocking cookies may prevent some web pages from displaying correctly.

For more information, we invite Users to consult the following page: http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-FR/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies

To delete cookies:

Once Internet Explorer is open, click on the Tools button, then click on Delete browsing history.

Select the Cookies and website data check box, and then click Remove.

If you are using the FIREFOX browser:

To configure cookies:

Once Firefox opens, click the Tools button, then click Options.

In the Privacy tab, pull down the Retention rules menu and select Use custom settings for history.

Check the Accept cookies box to enable cookies and uncheck it to disable them.

Choose the retention period for cookies:

Keep them until: their expiration: Each cookie will be deleted when it has reached its expiration date which is determined by the site sending the cookie. Keep them until: closing Firefox: The cookies that are stored on your computer will be deleted when you close Firefox. Keep them until: ask me every time: Displays an alert whenever a website tries to send a cookie to ask for your permission. For more information, we invite Users to consult the following page: https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer-desactiver-cookies

To delete cookies:

Once Firefox opens, click the Tools button, then click Options.

In the Privacy tab, click on Clear your recent history, check the Cookies box, then click on Clear now.

If you are using the SAFARI browser:

To configure cookies:

Launch your Safari browser. Click on the Safari menu, then select Preferences.

In the Preferences window, select the Security tab.

In the Accept cookies area, check the box corresponding to the cookie settings you want.

To delete cookies:

Launch your Safari browser. Click on the Safari menu and then select Reset Safari.

In the new window that appears, check the Delete all cookies box. Click on the Reset button to apply the deletion of information.

If you are using the GOOGLE CHROME browser:

To configure cookies:

Click on the Chrome menu in the browser toolbar.

Select Settings.

Click Show advanced settings.

In the “Confidentiality” section, click on the Content settings button.

In the “Cookies” section, you can modify the following settings:

Block cookies by default

Allow cookies by default

Keep cookies and site data by default until you close the browser

Set exceptions for cookies from certain websites or domains.

To delete cookies:

Click on the Chrome menu in the browser toolbar.

Select Settings.

Click Show advanced settings.

In the “Confidentiality” section, click on the Content settings button.

In the “Cookies” section, you can delete cookies:

Click Cookies and Site Data to open the “Cookies and Site Data” dialog box.

To delete all cookies, click Delete All at the bottom of the dialog box.

To delete a specific cookie, hover over the site that created the cookie, then click X in the right corner.

For more information, we invite Users to consult the following page: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=fr

If you are using the OPERA browser:

We invite Users to consult the following explanatory page: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html

Date of last modification: April 1, 2020.